Washington State
[…] AGO 1972 NO. 20 >

The records of funds deposited by the commissioner of public lands in approved state depositories, pursuant to RCW 43.85.130 and 43.85.140, are available for public inspection in accordance with RCW 43.88.200.

AGO 1969 NO. 20 >

The requirement in RCW 36.17.020, as amended by § 1, chapter 226, Laws of 1969, Ex. Sess., that "one half the salary of each prosecuting attorney shall be paid by the state" does not impose an obligation upon the state to make one half of the employer's required payments for state retirement and social security coverage for such prosecuting attorneys as are participating in these retirement programs.

AGO 1973 NO. 20 >

(1) Chapter 88, Laws of 1973, Ex.