The state board for community college education does not have the authority, in complying with § 2, chapter 105, (RCW 28B.50.093), to exempt those predischarge education programs which were already being operated by a community college prior to the effective date of the aforesaid 1973 law from any review and determination by the state board that such programs ". . . will not deter from the primary functions of the community college system within this state."
(1) Where there are two vacancies on the board of commissioners of a second class public utility district both vacancies are to be filled by special election held not more than forty days after such vacancies occur.