State Laws Criminalizing Abortion Care
[…] Providing abortion-inducing drugs through the mail | ||
Tex. Health & Safety Code § 171.065 | “(a) A person who intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly violates this subchapter commits an offense. An offense under this subsection is a state jail felony.” | |
Utah | ||