State Laws Criminalizing Abortion Care
[…] (3) All clerks of the Circuit and District Courts in the Commonwealth of Kentucky shall report to the secretary of the board all criminal convictions of licensees that may occur in their respective courts. The report shall contain the name of the licensee, the sentence imposed against the licensee, and whether the sentence imposed upon the licensee has been appealed.” |
Ky. Rev. Stat. § 311.990 | “(26) Any professional medical association or society, licensed physician, or hospital or hospital medical staff who shall have violated the provisions of KRS 311.606 shall be guilty of a Class B misdemeanor.” | |
Providing abortion-inducing drugs when not a licensed physician Mailing abortion-inducing drugs |
Ky. Rev. Stat. § 311.7733 |