State Laws Criminalizing Abortion Care
[…] Performing a dilation and evacuation abortion | Okla. Stat. tit. 63, § 1-737.9 | “A. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, it shall be unlawful for any person to purposely perform or attempt to perform a dismemberment abortion and thereby kill an unborn child unless necessary to prevent serious health risk to the unborn child's mother.” |
Okla. Stat. tit. 63, § 1-737.13 | “Whoever violates Section 3 of this act shall be fined Ten Thousand Dollars ($10,000.00) or imprisoned for not more than two (2) years or both.” |
|
Providing abortion care through telemedicine | Okla.