State Laws Criminalizing Abortion Care
[…] |
Performing an abortion on an unemancipated minor without parental consent | Idaho Code § 18-609A | “(1) Except as otherwise provided in this section, a person shall not knowingly perform an abortion on a pregnant unemancipated minor unless the attending physician has secured the written consent from one (1) of the minor's parents or the minor's guardian or conservator.” |