Washington State
[…] Moreover, RCW 54.24.060 also permits  [[Orig. Op. Page 4]] the sale of revenue obligations ". . . at such time or times as the commission shall deem for the best interests of the district.  . . ."  From this language, we infer a legislative intent not only to permit public utility districts to market an issue of revenue obligations by segregation into series on the basis of interest and/or price, but as well to permit the sale of one such series in one manner and at one time, and