Bob Ferguson
[…] See, in particular, RCW 41.05.030 (2), as amended by § 2, chapter 147, supra, relating to the transmittal of employers' contributions to the state employees insurance revolving fund; RCW 41.05.050, as amended by § 3, which requires "Every department, division, or separate agency of state government . . . [to] provide contributions to insurance and health care plans for its employees, and their dependents, . . ." in amounts to be fixed by the insurance board; and, finally, § 10, chapter 147, supra, which states that: