Bob Ferguson
[…] "2. This certification agreement may be revoked, suspended, or modified by the State for failure by Supply System to comply with any of the terms and conditions herein, or for violations of chapter 80.50 RCW, regulations issued thereunder,and any other applicable state or federal laws or regulations, or for violation of any order of the Council." (Emphasis supplied)
This leaves us, then, with RCW 80.50.040(11), supra. But let us now note that the precise wording of the 1977 amendatory proviso contained therein reads as follows:
". . . PROVIDED, That any on-site inspection required by the council shall be performed by other state agencies pursuant to interagency agreement: . . ." (Emphasis supplied)