Bob Ferguson
[…] In considering your question it is important to note, at the outset, that we are dealing in this opiniononly with the academic employees of a community college district. This term, as defined in RCW 28B.52.020 means,
". . . any teacher, counselor, librarian, or department head, who is employed by any [[Orig. Op. Page 3]] community college district, with the exception of the chief administrative officer of, and any administrator in, each community college district."