GENERAL CERTIFICATION INFORMATION
[…] If the NPM is registered to do business in Washington, it must provide a copy of its Certificate of Authority to the Attorney General. If the NPM is not registered to do business in Washington, it must complete the Statement of Registered Agent form, which must be signed by the NPM and the appointed Registered Agent, and that signed form must be provided to the Attorney General. Execution of the Revised Model Escrow Agreement is required for certification. RCW 70.158.030(1)(c)(ii) requires execution of a "qualified Escrow Agreement that has been reviewed and approved by the attorney general and that governs the qualified escrow fund."
List of Certified Tobacco Manufacturers: Those who offer cigarettes for sale in this state must check the directory of certified tobacco product manufacturers -- by brand or by manufacturer – to see if the tobacco product manufacturer and the cigarette brand family may be sold in this state.